Property Price Trend in Gurgaon 2020

Property Price Trend in Gurgaon | Different Locations Investment Market Property prices Value 2020 in Gurgaon

Are you looking for Property Price Trend in Gurgaon? Then this is the right place for you.

However, Gurgaon is a satellite city of our National Capital Region of India (Delhi). It is located in the Indian state Haryana. It has a population upto 876,824. Gurgaon has the third highest per capita income in India. It has witnessed rapid modernisation and urbanisation. It has become an important financial and industrial hub.

property-price-trend-in-gurgaon
property price trend in gurgaon

Moreover, Many national and International companies are build here in Gurgaon which has helped in enhancing its economy to an another level.

Thus, Talking about its property prices, Gurgaon has risen into a well developed city like other international cities. Capital and rental values of residential properties in Gurgaon rose by more than 35% over the last one year. The average property prices in Gurgaon are considered as Rs 7,041 per sq. ft.

However, Gurgaon is among the top choices of youngsters. It is a best location to invest in real estates as it offers you profit oriented deals.

Property Price Trends of Different Locations in Gurgaon:

1. Dwarka Expressway:

Moreover, Dwarka expressway is situated in the western parts of Gurgaon. It is also known as Northern Peripheral Road. This road is considering high class development in terms of Infrastructure, Real estate, connectivity. The road has been built under PPP( Public Private Partnership). It reduced the time between Gurgaon and Delhi via Dwarka Expressway. This area has reputed schools and universities. There are 15 properties available to you in this area. The average property price in this area is Rs. 4,378 – 5,228/sq.ft.

2. Sector 92 Gurgaon:

However, The average property price range of this area is upto Rs. 3,358 – 3,910/sq. ft. and the average price per sq ft is 27,904.1 / sqft. The price rise within these years are 14.7 %. The property rates in sector 92 keeps on changing. Total number of properties listed in this locality are 185. Property price in this locality starts with ₹ 04.00 lakhs. The most expensive property listed in Sector 92 is priced at ₹ 8.04 crore.

3. Sector 56 Gurgaon:

Moreover, The average property price of this area is upto Rs. 5,908 – 6,630/sq. ft. The price range of properties in the Sector 56 is ₹ 28.50 lacs-8.00 crore. Gurgaon has as shown a up trend, and the Sector 56 has shown a down trend since the last six months. Total number of properties available in Gurgaon are 452. The price of properties in Sector 56 starts from around ₹ 28.50 lakhs. The most expensive property listed in Sector 56 is priced at ₹ 8.00 crore.

4. DLF city:

However, The average price range in DLF city is Rs. 9,180 – 10,498/sq. ft. The monthly rental income is upto Rs. 61,000. You have all the facilities available to you if you invest in DLF city like schools, colleges, parks, a good neighbourhood, and fun and entertainment sources near you. It is a quiet, residential area that caters to a tranquil lifestyle.

Hence, These are some of the reputed area of Gurgaon mentioned above with their property price trends.

Property Price Trend in Gurgaon:

LocationAverage Property Price
Delhi Gurgaon Expressway3,502-5,581
Dwarka Expressway3,719-6,075
Sector 56Rs. 5,908 – 6,630/sq. ft.
Sector 92Rs. 3,358 – 3,910/sq. ft.
DLF City Phase 18,309-04,007
Dwarka-Manesar Expressway3,223-5,202
Dharampur6,072-9,762
Cyber City9,825-04,275
Chanderlok9,674-04,692
Garauli Kalan3,352-5,054
Gurgaon – Faridabad Road5,336-6,910
M G Road9,167-04,816
Palam Vihar5,684-8,245
Sector 1024,104-6,449
Sector 1073,776-5,777
Sector 308,751-04,916
Sector 893,276-5,241
Sector 834,445-5,777
Sector 993,905-6,192

Hence, These are some of the locations of Gurgaon with their property price trends.

Leave a Comment